A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra
A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra is a private institution in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, established in 2008. B.Ed through HPU B.Ed entrance; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- HPU B.Ed entrance
- AISHE code
- C-11444
- Affiliating university
- Himachal Pradesh University , Shimla
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Himachal Pradesh University , Shimla
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
- Official website
- aonecollege.co.in
Questions about A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra
How do I get admission to A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra?
B.Ed through HPU B.Ed entrance; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra have an entrance exam?
A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through HPU B.Ed entrance; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra a government or private institution?
A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra?
A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra is in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.
When was A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra established?
A One College of Education Raja Ka Bag (Nurpur), Kangra was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- University's own test
- Location
- Solan, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Solan, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- HPU B.Ed entrance
- Location
- Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- HPU B.Ed entrance
- Location
- Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2015
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health