Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur

Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur is a government-aided institution in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 1972. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 1972

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
1972
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-12244
Affiliating university
UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
andttpgcstp.com

Entrance exams Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur

How do I get admission to Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur accept?

Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur a government or private institution?

Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur is a government-aided institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur?

Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur is in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur established?

Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur was established in 1972.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Acharya Narendra Dev T T College, Sitapur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.