Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola
Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola is a private institution in Akola, Maharashtra, established in 2008. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs), MAH MCA CET or the university's entrance.
Key facts
- Location
- Akola, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Computer Applications & IT
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- AISHE code
- C-42913
- Affiliating university
- Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
- Courses offered
- BCA, MCA; B.Sc Computer Science at some
- Eligibility
- BCA: Class 12 (many colleges need Mathematics). MCA: a bachelor's degree, usually with Mathematics.
- Approval to check
- AICTE for MCA; university affiliation; affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for MCA, the university that awards the degree, and placements.
- Streams
Entrance exams Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola accepts
- CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
Questions about Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola
How do I get admission to Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola?
BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs), MAH MCA CET or the university's entrance.
Which entrance exams does Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola accept?
Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola uses CUET-UG. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs), MAH MCA CET or the university's entrance.
Is Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola a government or private institution?
Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola is a private institution (Computer Applications & IT).
Where is Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola?
Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola is in Akola, Maharashtra, India.
When was Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola established?
Adarsha College of Computer & Management, Shrawgi Plot, Akola was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nandurbar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Pune, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Dharashiv, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2025
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications
- Location
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications