Adharshila College of Professional Courses
Adharshila College of Professional Courses is a private institution in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2011. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-12572
- Affiliating university
- UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- adharshila.ac.in
Entrance exams Adharshila College of Professional Courses accepts
Questions about Adharshila College of Professional Courses
How do I get admission to Adharshila College of Professional Courses?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Adharshila College of Professional Courses accept?
Adharshila College of Professional Courses uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Adharshila College of Professional Courses a government or private institution?
Adharshila College of Professional Courses is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Adharshila College of Professional Courses?
Adharshila College of Professional Courses is in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Adharshila College of Professional Courses established?
Adharshila College of Professional Courses was established in 2011.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce