Agarsen Degree College, Padampur
Agarsen Degree College, Padampur is a private institution in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, established in 2010. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Ganganagar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2010
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-40649
- Affiliating university
- Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- agarsen.weebly.com
Entrance exams Agarsen Degree College, Padampur accepts
Questions about Agarsen Degree College, Padampur
How do I get admission to Agarsen Degree College, Padampur?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Agarsen Degree College, Padampur accept?
Agarsen Degree College, Padampur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Agarsen Degree College, Padampur a government or private institution?
Agarsen Degree College, Padampur is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Agarsen Degree College, Padampur?
Agarsen Degree College, Padampur is in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.
When was Agarsen Degree College, Padampur established?
Agarsen Degree College, Padampur was established in 2010.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce