Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan
Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan is a private institution in Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2016. Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.
Key facts
- Location
- Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Paramedical & Allied Health
- Established
- 2016
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- AISHE code
- S-20396
- Courses offered
- Diplomas and B.Sc in medical lab technology, radiology, operation theatre technology, optometry, physiotherapy and similar
- Eligibility
- Class 12 with Science (usually Biology) for most diplomas and degrees; some certificate courses after Class 10.
- Approval to check
- The state paramedical council or board, or the affiliating university (allied health professions are being brought under the NCAHP)
- Institution type
- Paramedical Institute
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- Which body awards the certificate, whether it is recognised for jobs and registration in your state, the hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
Questions about Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan
How do I get admission to Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan?
Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.
Does Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan have an entrance exam?
Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.
Is Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan a government or private institution?
Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan is a private institution (Paramedical & Allied Health).
Where is Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan?
Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan is in Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan established?
Akshay Jeevan Ayurvedic Chikitsalay Mahavidyalay Evam Shodh Sansthan was established in 2016.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
- Location
- Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2017
- Main entrance
- Merit or state paramedical entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Government
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health