Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce

Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce is a private institution in Palghar, Maharashtra, established in 2024. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Established 2024

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2024
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-72699
Affiliating university
University of Mumbai
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Mumbai
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
alicedegreecollege.in

Entrance exams Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce

How do I get admission to Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce accept?

Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce a government or private institution?

Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce?

Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce is in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

When was Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce established?

Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce was established in 2024.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Alice Degree College of Arts and Commerce admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.