Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur

Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur is a government-aided institution in Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2017. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance MP e-Pravesh
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Established 2017

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2017
Main entrance
MP e-Pravesh
AISHE code
C-75664
Affiliating university
Jiwaji University, Gwalior
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Jiwaji University, Gwalior
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.

Entrance exams Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur

How do I get admission to Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur?

UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur accept?

Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur a government or private institution?

Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur is a government-aided institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur?

Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur is in Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

When was Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur established?

Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur was established in 2017.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Ambika College Iklod Vijaypur Sheopur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.