Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli

Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli is a private institution in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2014. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance State or university B.Ed entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2014
Main entrance
State or university B.Ed entrance
AISHE code
C-50402
Affiliating university
Awadesh Pratap Singh University, Rewa
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Awadesh Pratap Singh University, Rewa
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.

Questions about Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli

How do I get admission to Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli?

B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli have an entrance exam?

Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli a government or private institution?

Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli?

Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli is in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

When was Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli established?

Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Amrit Shiksha College, Bargawan, Singrauli admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.