B B Chhatoi College of Nursing

B B Chhatoi College of Nursing is a private institution in Nabarangpur, Odisha, established in 2017. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Nabarangpur, Odisha
  • Established 2017

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2017
Main entrance
State nursing entrance
AISHE code
C-65087
Affiliating university
Berhampur University, Berhampur
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council; affiliated to Berhampur University, Berhampur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.

Entrance exams B B Chhatoi College of Nursing accepts

  • NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India

Questions about B B Chhatoi College of Nursing

How do I get admission to B B Chhatoi College of Nursing?

B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Which entrance exams does B B Chhatoi College of Nursing accept?

B B Chhatoi College of Nursing uses NEET-UG. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Is B B Chhatoi College of Nursing a government or private institution?

B B Chhatoi College of Nursing is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is B B Chhatoi College of Nursing?

B B Chhatoi College of Nursing is in Nabarangpur, Odisha, India.

When was B B Chhatoi College of Nursing established?

B B Chhatoi College of Nursing was established in 2017.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with B B Chhatoi College of Nursing admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.