Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar
Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar is a private institution in Sikar, Rajasthan, established in 2002. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2002
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-38916
- Affiliating university
- PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- bndpgcollege.com
Entrance exams Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar accepts
Questions about Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar
How do I get admission to Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar accept?
Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar a government or private institution?
Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar?
Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar is in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.
When was Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar established?
Baba Narsingh Das PG College, Sikar was established in 2002.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce