Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura
Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura is a private institution in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, established in 2007. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-36603
- Affiliating university
- Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- balvikasad.nh.in
Entrance exams Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura accepts
Questions about Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura
How do I get admission to Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura accept?
Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura a government or private institution?
Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura?
Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura is in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India.
When was Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura established?
Bal Vikas Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Chakdai das Pura was established in 2007.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce