Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon
Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon is a government-aided institution in Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2006. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided: Not clear from name
- Established
- 2006
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-19281
- Affiliating university
- Dr. Harisingh Gaur Vishwavidyalaya, Sagar
- Courses offered
- Check the institution's website
- Eligibility
- Depends on the course.
- Approval to check
- Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Dr. Harisingh Gaur Vishwavidyalaya, Sagar
- Affiliating university type
- Central University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
- Official website
- balajicollege.com
Entrance exams Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon accepts
Questions about Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon
How do I get admission to Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon?
Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Which entrance exams does Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon accept?
Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Is Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon a government or private institution?
Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon is a government-aided institution (Not clear from name).
Where is Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon?
Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon is in Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon established?
Bala jee Coll. Nowgaon was established in 2006.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2002
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- JEE Main
- Engineering
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- State CET or merit
- Pharmacy