Bargaon Nursing College

Bargaon Nursing College is a private institution in Sundaragada, Odisha, established in 2022. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance or merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Sundaragada, Odisha
  • Established 2022

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2022
Main entrance
State nursing entrance or merit
AISHE code
S-22057
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Area
Rural
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.

Questions about Bargaon Nursing College

How do I get admission to Bargaon Nursing College?

GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Does Bargaon Nursing College have an entrance exam?

Bargaon Nursing College admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Is Bargaon Nursing College a government or private institution?

Bargaon Nursing College is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is Bargaon Nursing College?

Bargaon Nursing College is in Sundaragada, Odisha, India.

When was Bargaon Nursing College established?

Bargaon Nursing College was established in 2022.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Bargaon Nursing College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.