Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar
Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar is a private institution in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2013. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2013
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-53032
- Affiliating university
- Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Awadh University, Faizabad
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Awadh University, Faizabad
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- bdmcollege.in
Entrance exams Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar accepts
Questions about Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar
How do I get admission to Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar accept?
Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar a government or private institution?
Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar?
Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar is in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar established?
Bhagawandas Maurya Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Shukla Bazar was established in 2013.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce