Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education
Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education is a private institution in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2014. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Key facts
- Location
- Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Not clear from name
- Established
- 2014
- Main entrance
- Depends on the course
- AISHE code
- C-57095
- Affiliating university
- Mahatama Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University, Bareilly
- Courses offered
- Check the institution's website
- Eligibility
- Depends on the course.
- Approval to check
- Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Mahatama Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University, Bareilly
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
Questions about Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education
How do I get admission to Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education?
Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Does Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education have an entrance exam?
Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Is Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education a government or private institution?
Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education is a private institution (Not clear from name).
Where is Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education?
Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education is in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education established?
Bhartiya Institute of Higher Education was established in 2014.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
KIET Ghaziabad
KIET Deemed to be University
- Location
- Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- JEE Main, KEE, CUET-UG or merit
- Engineering
- Management
- Pharmacy
- Computer applications
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2013
- Main entrance
- Depends on the course
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce