Bhavani School of Nursing

Bhavani School of Nursing is a private institution in Banas Kantha, Gujarat, established in 2021. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Banas Kantha, Gujarat
  • Established 2021

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2021
Main entrance
State nursing entrance
AISHE code
C-67565
Affiliating university
Hemchandracharya North Gujart University, Patan
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council; affiliated to Hemchandracharya North Gujart University, Patan
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
Official website
bsnambaji.com

Entrance exams Bhavani School of Nursing accepts

  • NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India

Questions about Bhavani School of Nursing

How do I get admission to Bhavani School of Nursing?

B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Which entrance exams does Bhavani School of Nursing accept?

Bhavani School of Nursing uses NEET-UG. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Is Bhavani School of Nursing a government or private institution?

Bhavani School of Nursing is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is Bhavani School of Nursing?

Bhavani School of Nursing is in Banas Kantha, Gujarat, India.

When was Bhavani School of Nursing established?

Bhavani School of Nursing was established in 2021.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Bhavani School of Nursing admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.