Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya

Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya is a private institution in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2014. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2014
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-50184
Affiliating university
UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
brdpdcsitapur.org

Entrance exams Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya

How do I get admission to Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya accept?

Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya a government or private institution?

Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya?

Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya is in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya established?

Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Bhupram Dharmeshwar Prasad Mahavidyalaya admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.