Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur

Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur is a private institution in Bhojpur, Bihar, established in 1985. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Bhojpur, Bihar
  • Established 1985

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
1985
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-70740
Affiliating university
Veer Kunwar Singh University, Arrah
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Veer Kunwar Singh University, Arrah
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
bdmahavidyalaya.in

Entrance exams Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur

How do I get admission to Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur accept?

Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur a government or private institution?

Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur?

Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur is in Bhojpur, Bihar, India.

When was Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur established?

Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur was established in 1985.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Bindeshwari Dubey College Bihiya, Bhojpur admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.