C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College
C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College is a private institution in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, established in 2010. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Kalaburagi, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2010
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- AISHE code
- C-45019
- Affiliating university
- Gulbarga University, Gulbarga
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Gulbarga University, Gulbarga
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- sspdegreecollegeklb.com
Entrance exams C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College accepts
Questions about C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College
How do I get admission to C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College?
UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College accept?
C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College a government or private institution?
C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College?
C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College is in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.
When was C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College established?
C506 Sri Sai Prasad Arts and Commerce First Grade College was established in 2010.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Belagavi, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1967
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Davanagere, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1991
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Davanagere, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Koppal, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Hassan, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1984
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce