C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College

C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College is a private institution in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, established in 2015. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance UUCMS portal
  • Type Private
  • Location Kalaburagi, Karnataka
  • Established 2015

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2015
Main entrance
UUCMS portal
AISHE code
C-52244
Affiliating university
Gulbarga University, Gulbarga
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Gulbarga University, Gulbarga
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
rectglb.org

Entrance exams C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College

How do I get admission to C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College?

UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College accept?

C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College a government or private institution?

C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College?

C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College is in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

When was C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College established?

C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College was established in 2015.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with C537 Sharad Reshmi Degree College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.