Capital Nursing College

Capital Nursing College is a private institution in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, established in 2020. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Established 2020

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2020
Main entrance
State nursing entrance
AISHE code
C-67546
Affiliating university
Gujarat University, Ahmedabad
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council; affiliated to Gujarat University, Ahmedabad
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.

Entrance exams Capital Nursing College accepts

  • NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India

Questions about Capital Nursing College

How do I get admission to Capital Nursing College?

B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Which entrance exams does Capital Nursing College accept?

Capital Nursing College uses NEET-UG. B.Sc Nursing through the state's entrance or merit-based process (some states and institutes, including AIIMS, use NEET-UG or their own test); GNM/ANM on merit or a state entrance.

Is Capital Nursing College a government or private institution?

Capital Nursing College is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is Capital Nursing College?

Capital Nursing College is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

When was Capital Nursing College established?

Capital Nursing College was established in 2020.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Capital Nursing College admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.