Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli
Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli is a private institution in Udaipur, Rajasthan, established in 2008. B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Udaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- PTET
- AISHE code
- C-39969
- Affiliating university
- Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
- Official website
- cmttcudr.com
Questions about Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli
How do I get admission to Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli?
B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli have an entrance exam?
Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through PTET; D.El.Ed through Pre D.El.Ed; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli a government or private institution?
Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli?
Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli is in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.
When was Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli established?
Chunda Mahila Teachers Training College, Dhinkli was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
BITS Pilani
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
- Location
- Pilani, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1964
- Main entrance
- BITSAT
- Engineering
- Science
- Pharmacy
- Management
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- NCHM JEE
- Management
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- PTET
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ganganagar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health