Composite Regional Centre Guwahati

Composite Regional Centre Guwahati is a government institution in Kamrup Metro, Assam, established in 2001. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

  • Main entrance Depends on the course
  • Type Government
  • Location Kamrup Metro, Assam
  • Established 2001

Key facts

Type
Government: Not clear from name
Established
2001
Main entrance
Depends on the course
AISHE code
C-74029
Affiliating university
SRIMANTA SANKARADEVA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, GUWAHATI
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to SRIMANTA SANKARADEVA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, GUWAHATI
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
PM-Vidyalaxmi education loan
Listed: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free education loan
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university. Listed for PM-Vidyalaxmi: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free, guarantor-free education loan (3% interest subvention up to ₹10 lakh of loan for family income up to ₹8 lakh).
Official website
crcguwahati.nic.in

Questions about Composite Regional Centre Guwahati

How do I get admission to Composite Regional Centre Guwahati?

Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Does Composite Regional Centre Guwahati have an entrance exam?

Composite Regional Centre Guwahati admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Is Composite Regional Centre Guwahati a government or private institution?

Composite Regional Centre Guwahati is a government institution (Not clear from name).

Where is Composite Regional Centre Guwahati?

Composite Regional Centre Guwahati is in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

When was Composite Regional Centre Guwahati established?

Composite Regional Centre Guwahati was established in 2001.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Composite Regional Centre Guwahati admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.