Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences

Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences is a private institution in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2020. Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.

  • Main entrance Merit or state paramedical entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Established 2020

Key facts

Type
Private: Paramedical & Allied Health
Established
2020
Main entrance
Merit or state paramedical entrance
AISHE code
C-67153
Affiliating university
MADHYA PRADESH AYURVIGYAN VISHWAVIDHLAYA, JABALPUR
Courses offered
Diplomas and B.Sc in medical lab technology, radiology, operation theatre technology, optometry, physiotherapy and similar
Eligibility
Class 12 with Science (usually Biology) for most diplomas and degrees; some certificate courses after Class 10.
Approval to check
The state paramedical council or board, or the affiliating university (allied health professions are being brought under the NCAHP); affiliated to MADHYA PRADESH AYURVIGYAN VISHWAVIDHLAYA, JABALPUR
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
Which body awards the certificate, whether it is recognised for jobs and registration in your state, the hospital for training, and fees.
Official website
corporatebpl.com/CCPS

Questions about Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences

How do I get admission to Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences?

Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.

Does Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences have an entrance exam?

Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diplomas and degrees after Class 12 (Science) on merit or a state entrance, through the state paramedical board, the university or the institute.

Is Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences a government or private institution?

Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences is a private institution (Paramedical & Allied Health).

Where is Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences?

Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

When was Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences established?

Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences was established in 2020.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Corporate College of Paramedical Sciences admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.