D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni
D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni is a private institution in Raichur, Karnataka, established in 2018. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Raichur, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2018
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- AISHE code
- C-60419
- Affiliating university
- RAICHUR UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to RAICHUR UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Entrance exams D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni accepts
Questions about D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni
How do I get admission to D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni?
UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni accept?
D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni a government or private institution?
D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni?
D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni is in Raichur, Karnataka, India.
When was D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni established?
D582 Sri Virat Degree College Yapaladinni was established in 2018.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Belagavi, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1967
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Davanagere, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1991
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Davanagere, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Koppal, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Hassan, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1984
- Main entrance
- UUCMS portal
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce