Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh

Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh is a government-aided institution in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, established in 1975. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Established 1975

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
1975
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-46522
Affiliating university
University of Kashmir, Srinagar
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Kashmir, Srinagar
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.

Entrance exams Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh

How do I get admission to Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh accept?

Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh a government or private institution?

Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh is a government-aided institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh?

Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh is in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

When was Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh established?

Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh was established in 1975.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Darul-Aloom Hanfia Arabia College, Noor Bagh admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.