Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology

Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology is a private institution in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, Telangana, established in 2008. B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

  • Main entrance TG EAPCET
  • Type Private
  • Location YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, Telangana
  • Established 2008

Key facts

Type
Private: Engineering & Technology
Established
2008
Main entrance
TG EAPCET
AISHE code
C-59586
Affiliating university
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad
Courses offered
B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
Eligibility
B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
Approval to check
AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
Official website
dhruvaengg.com

Entrance exams Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology accepts

  • GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs

Questions about Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology

How do I get admission to Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology?

B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

Which entrance exams does Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology accept?

Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology uses GATE. B.Tech admission: TG EAPCET. M.Tech mostly through GATE.

Is Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology a government or private institution?

Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).

Where is Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology?

Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology is in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, Telangana, India.

When was Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology established?

Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology was established in 2008.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Dhruva Institute of Engineering and Technology admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.