Education College, Arvi Road

Education College, Arvi Road is a private institution in Wardha, Maharashtra, established in 2006. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance MAH B.Ed CET
  • Type Private
  • Location Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Established 2006

Key facts

Type
Private: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2006
Main entrance
MAH B.Ed CET
AISHE code
C-18170
Affiliating university
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Official website
mbssav.com

Questions about Education College, Arvi Road

How do I get admission to Education College, Arvi Road?

B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does Education College, Arvi Road have an entrance exam?

Education College, Arvi Road admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is Education College, Arvi Road a government or private institution?

Education College, Arvi Road is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is Education College, Arvi Road?

Education College, Arvi Road is in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

When was Education College, Arvi Road established?

Education College, Arvi Road was established in 2006.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Education College, Arvi Road admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.