Faculty of Management Studies

Faculty of Management Studies is a private institution in Rajkot, Gujarat. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

  • Main entrance The university's own test or national…
  • Type Private
  • Location Rajkot, Gujarat

Key facts

Type
Private: Management
Main entrance
The university's own test or national…
AISHE code
C-66987
Affiliating university
Marwadi University
Courses offered
MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
Eligibility
MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
Approval to check
AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to Marwadi University
Affiliating university type
State Private University
Institution type
Constituent / University College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
Streams

Entrance exams Faculty of Management Studies accepts

  • JEE MainB.Tech at NITs, IIITs and state colleges; the first step to the IITs
  • CATMBA at the IIMs and other leading B-schools
  • MATMBA and PGDM at many private B-schools
  • CLATLaw at the National Law Universities

Questions about Faculty of Management Studies

How do I get admission to Faculty of Management Studies?

A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

Which entrance exams does Faculty of Management Studies accept?

Faculty of Management Studies uses JEE Main, CAT, MAT and CLAT, depending on the programme. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

Is Faculty of Management Studies a government or private institution?

Faculty of Management Studies is a private institution (Management).

Where is Faculty of Management Studies?

Faculty of Management Studies is in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Faculty of Management Studies admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.