Gauthami Degree College
Gauthami Degree College is a private institution in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, established in 2007. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Ranga Reddy, Telangana
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2007
- Main entrance
- DOST
- AISHE code
- C-26109
- Affiliating university
- Osmania University, Hyderabad
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Osmania University, Hyderabad
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- gowthamigroupofinstitutions.com
Entrance exams Gauthami Degree College accepts
Questions about Gauthami Degree College
How do I get admission to Gauthami Degree College?
UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Gauthami Degree College accept?
Gauthami Degree College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through DOST (Degree Online Services Telangana); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Gauthami Degree College a government or private institution?
Gauthami Degree College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Gauthami Degree College?
Gauthami Degree College is in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.
When was Gauthami Degree College established?
Gauthami Degree College was established in 2007.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Karimnagar, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Warangal, Telangana
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Hyderabad, Telangana
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1968
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ranga Reddy, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 2004
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Mahabubnagar, Telangana
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- DOST
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce