Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences

Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences is a private institution in Jaipur, Rajasthan, established in 2025. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

  • Main entrance NEET-UG
  • Type Private
  • Location Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Established 2025

Key facts

Type
Private: Medical (MBBS)
Established
2025
Main entrance
NEET-UG
AISHE code
C-76403
Affiliating university
Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur
Courses offered
MBBS; MD/MS and diplomas at some colleges
Eligibility
Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English; a qualifying NEET-UG score; at least 17 years old.
Approval to check
National Medical Commission (NMC): the college must be on NMC's list of permitted colleges and seats for the year; affiliated to Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
NMC permission for this year's seats, total fees and bond conditions, and the attached hospital.
Streams
Official website
geetanjalihospital.in

Entrance exams Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences accepts

  • NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India

Questions about Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences

How do I get admission to Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences?

Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

Which entrance exams does Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences accept?

Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences uses NEET-UG. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).

Is Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences a government or private institution?

Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences is a private institution (Medical (MBBS)).

Where is Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences?

Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences is in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

When was Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences established?

Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences was established in 2025.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Geetanjali Instiute of Medical Sciences admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.