General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara
General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara is a private institution in Tapi, Gujarat, established in 2021. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Key facts
- Location
- Tapi, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Nursing
- Established
- 2021
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- AISHE code
- S-20925
- Courses offered
- B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
- Eligibility
- B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
- Approval to check
- Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
- Institution type
- Nursing (Diploma) Institute
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.
- Streams
Questions about General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara
How do I get admission to General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara?
GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Does General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara have an entrance exam?
General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.
Is General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara a government or private institution?
General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara is a private institution (Nursing).
Where is General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara?
General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara is in Tapi, Gujarat, India.
When was General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara established?
General Nursing School Sabaridham School Campus Vyara was established in 2021.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Navsari, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- Allied health
- Location
- Kachchh, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2021
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance
- Allied health