Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda
Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda is a government institution in Khordha, Odisha, established in 1963. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1963
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- AISHE code
- C-39766
- Affiliating university
- Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- gmbanpur.edu.in
Entrance exams Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda accepts
Questions about Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda
How do I get admission to Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda?
UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda accept?
Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda a government or private institution?
Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda?
Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda is in Khordha, Odisha, India.
When was Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda established?
Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur,Khurda was established in 1963.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Kalahandi, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Nuapada, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1988
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhadrak, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce