Goverment College Umarban Dhar
Goverment College Umarban Dhar is a government institution in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2018. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2018
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- AISHE code
- C-64657
- Affiliating university
- Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Entrance exams Goverment College Umarban Dhar accepts
Questions about Goverment College Umarban Dhar
How do I get admission to Goverment College Umarban Dhar?
UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Goverment College Umarban Dhar accept?
Goverment College Umarban Dhar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Goverment College Umarban Dhar a government or private institution?
Goverment College Umarban Dhar is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Goverment College Umarban Dhar?
Goverment College Umarban Dhar is in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Goverment College Umarban Dhar established?
Goverment College Umarban Dhar was established in 2018.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Morena, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce