Government Science College, Chhotaudepur
Government Science College, Chhotaudepur is a government institution in Chhotaudepur, Gujarat, established in 2016. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Chhotaudepur, Gujarat
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2016
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- AISHE code
- C-55865
- Affiliating university
- SHRI GOVIND GURU UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to SHRI GOVIND GURU UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- gscchhotaudepur.gujgov.edu.in
Entrance exams Government Science College, Chhotaudepur accepts
Questions about Government Science College, Chhotaudepur
How do I get admission to Government Science College, Chhotaudepur?
UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Government Science College, Chhotaudepur accept?
Government Science College, Chhotaudepur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through GCAS (Gujarat Common Admission Services); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Government Science College, Chhotaudepur a government or private institution?
Government Science College, Chhotaudepur is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Government Science College, Chhotaudepur?
Government Science College, Chhotaudepur is in Chhotaudepur, Gujarat, India.
When was Government Science College, Chhotaudepur established?
Government Science College, Chhotaudepur was established in 2016.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Navsari, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1975
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jamnagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1971
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Rajkot, Gujarat
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG/PG at many universities
- Arts
- Location
- Dahod, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce