Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar
Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar is a government institution in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2013. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2013
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- AISHE code
- C-52162
- Affiliating university
- Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- highereducation.mp.gov.in?orgid=152
Entrance exams Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar accepts
Questions about Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar
How do I get admission to Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar?
UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar accept?
Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar a government or private institution?
Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar?
Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar is in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar established?
Govt. College Gandhwani, Dist. Dhar was established in 2013.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Morena, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce