Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj
Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj is a private institution in Sangli, Maharashtra, established in 1991. Through NEET-UG: AACCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's AYUSH counselling for state quota seats.
Key facts
- Location
- Sangli, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: AYUSH (Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Siddha, Yoga)
- Established
- 1991
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-13772
- Affiliating university
- Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik
- Courses offered
- BAMS, BHMS, BUMS, BSMS or BNYS; MD/MS (AYUSH) at some
- Eligibility
- Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English; a qualifying NEET-UG score (BNYS rules vary by state).
- Approval to check
- NCISM (Ayurveda, Unani, Siddha) or NCH (Homoeopathy), and permission from the Ministry of AYUSH; affiliated to Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- Permission for this year's intake from NCISM/NCH and the Ministry of AYUSH, and fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- gpmthmc.org
Entrance exams Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj accepts
- NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India
Questions about Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj
How do I get admission to Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj?
Through NEET-UG: AACCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's AYUSH counselling for state quota seats.
Which entrance exams does Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj accept?
Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj uses NEET-UG. Through NEET-UG: AACCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's AYUSH counselling for state quota seats.
Is Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj a government or private institution?
Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj is a private institution (AYUSH (Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Siddha, Yoga)).
Where is Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj?
Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj is in Sangli, Maharashtra, India.
When was Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj established?
Gulabrao Patil Homoeopathy College, Miraj was established in 1991.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
AFMC Pune
Armed Forces Medical College
- Location
- Pune, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1948
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Allied health
- Location
- Nandurbar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1989
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Pune, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical