Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad
Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad is a private institution in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, established in 1990. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Yavatmal, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 1990
- Main entrance
- MAH B.Ed CET
- AISHE code
- C-43115
- Affiliating university
- Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
- Official website
- gnabed.in
Questions about Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad
How do I get admission to Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad?
B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad have an entrance exam?
Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through MAH B.Ed CET; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad a government or private institution?
Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad?
Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad is in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.
When was Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad established?
Gulamnabi Azad Education College, Pusad was established in 1990.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIT Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- JEE Advanced
- Engineering
- Science
- Design
- Management
NMIMS Mumbai
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1981
- Main entrance
- NPAT (UG) or NMAT (MBA)
- Management
- Engineering
- Commerce
- Law
- +1 more
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1869
- Main entrance
- College's own process
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Management
" Bhartiy Samaj Vikas & Sanshodhan Sanstha's Rashtrapita Mahatma Gandhi Mahavidyalaya, Khednagar, Tal. Karjat, Dist. Ahm
" Bhartiy Samaj Vikas & Sanshodhan Sanstha's Rashtrapita Mahatma Gandhi Mahavidyalaya, Khednagar, Tal. Karjat, Dist. Ahmednagar".
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2001
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Washim, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1983
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
"Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High
"Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High School Joshi Baug, Kalyan (W), Dist. Thane - 421301 "
- Location
- Thane, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2013
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
Enquire: "Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High School Joshi Baug, Kalyan (W), Dist. Thane - 421301 "Details about "Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High