Hasdev College of Education,darriroad

Hasdev College of Education,darriroad is a private institution in Korba, Chhattisgarh, established in 2011. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

  • Main entrance State or university B.Ed entrance
  • Type Private
  • Location Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Established 2011

Key facts

Type
Private: Education (Teacher Training)
Established
2011
Main entrance
State or university B.Ed entrance
AISHE code
C-49168
Affiliating university
ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE VISHWAVIDYALAYA
Courses offered
B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
Eligibility
B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
Approval to check
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE VISHWAVIDYALAYA
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Official website
deskorba.com

Questions about Hasdev College of Education,darriroad

How do I get admission to Hasdev College of Education,darriroad?

B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Does Hasdev College of Education,darriroad have an entrance exam?

Hasdev College of Education,darriroad admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.

Is Hasdev College of Education,darriroad a government or private institution?

Hasdev College of Education,darriroad is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).

Where is Hasdev College of Education,darriroad?

Hasdev College of Education,darriroad is in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

When was Hasdev College of Education,darriroad established?

Hasdev College of Education,darriroad was established in 2011.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Hasdev College of Education,darriroad admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.