ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices
ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices is an institution in Ajmer, Rajasthan. Research institute, not a college. PhD and research fellowships through NET, GATE, JEST or the institute's own test and interview, usually with a partner university.
Key facts
- Location
- Ajmer, Rajasthan
- Type
- Research institute
- Main entrance
- CSIR/UGC-NET
- AISHE code
- R-10159
- Courses offered
- PhD and research fellowships (usually with a partner university); some run postgraduate courses
- Eligibility
- A master's degree (or B.Tech/M.Sc), usually with NET, GATE, JEST or a similar qualification.
- Approval to check
- Its administrative ministry or department; the partner university for degrees
- Institution type
- R&D institute
- Administrative ministry
- Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
- Before you apply
- Which university awards the PhD and the current call for applications.
Entrance exams ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices accepts
- GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs
Questions about ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices
How do I get admission to ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices?
Research institute, not a college. PhD and research fellowships through NET, GATE, JEST or the institute's own test and interview, usually with a partner university.
Which entrance exams does ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices accept?
ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices uses GATE. Research institute, not a college. PhD and research fellowships through NET, GATE, JEST or the institute's own test and interview, usually with a partner university.
Where is ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices?
ICAR-National Research Center on Seed Spices is in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
BITS Pilani
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
- Location
- Pilani, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1964
- Main entrance
- BITSAT
- Engineering
- Science
- Pharmacy
- Management
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- NCHM JEE
- Management
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- PTET
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Ganganagar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- State nursing entrance or merit
- Allied health