International School of Management Patna

International School of Management Patna is a private institution in Patna, Bihar, established in 2011. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes. PGDM institutes run their own selection.

  • Main entrance CAT
  • Type Private
  • Location Patna, Bihar
  • Established 2011

Key facts

Location
Patna, Bihar
Type
Private: Management
Established
2011
Main entrance
CAT
AISHE code
S-14956
Courses offered
MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
Eligibility
MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
Approval to check
AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus
Institution type
PGDM Institute
Area
Rural
Before you apply
AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
Streams

Entrance exams International School of Management Patna accepts

  • CATMBA at the IIMs and other leading B-schools
  • XATPGDM at XLRI and other B-schools
  • MATMBA and PGDM at many private B-schools

Questions about International School of Management Patna

How do I get admission to International School of Management Patna?

MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes. PGDM institutes run their own selection.

Which entrance exams does International School of Management Patna accept?

International School of Management Patna uses CAT, XAT and MAT, depending on the programme. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes. PGDM institutes run their own selection.

Is International School of Management Patna a government or private institution?

International School of Management Patna is a private institution (Management).

Where is International School of Management Patna?

International School of Management Patna is in Patna, Bihar, India.

When was International School of Management Patna established?

International School of Management Patna was established in 2011.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with International School of Management Patna admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.