J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol
J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol is a private institution in Udaipur, Rajasthan, established in 1999. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Udaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1999
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-39929
- Affiliating university
- Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- jrscjhadol.org
Entrance exams J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol accepts
Questions about J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol
How do I get admission to J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol accept?
J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol a government or private institution?
J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol?
J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol is in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.
When was J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol established?
J.R. Sharma College, Jhadol was established in 1999.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce