Jain College Raipur
Jain College Raipur is a private institution in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, established in 2024. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Raipur, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2024
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-75822
- Affiliating university
- Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- jaincollegeraipur.com
Entrance exams Jain College Raipur accepts
Questions about Jain College Raipur
How do I get admission to Jain College Raipur?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Jain College Raipur accept?
Jain College Raipur uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Jain College Raipur a government or private institution?
Jain College Raipur is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Jain College Raipur?
Jain College Raipur is in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.
When was Jain College Raipur established?
Jain College Raipur was established in 2024.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Korba, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Government, est. 1989
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raipur, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Private, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raipur, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Private, est. 2015
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Government, est. 2026
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Surguja, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raipur, Chhattisgarh
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce