Kalindi College
Kalindi College is a government institution in West, Delhi, established in 1967. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Key facts
- Location
- West, Delhi
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1967
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-6402
- Affiliating university
- University of Delhi
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Delhi
- Affiliating university type
- Central University
- Institution type
- Constituent / University College
- Area
- Urban
- PM-Vidyalaxmi education loan
- Listed: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free education loan
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees. Listed for PM-Vidyalaxmi: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free, guarantor-free education loan (3% interest subvention up to ₹10 lakh of loan for family income up to ₹8 lakh).
- Official website
- kalindi.du.ac.in
Entrance exams Kalindi College accepts
Questions about Kalindi College
How do I get admission to Kalindi College?
Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Which entrance exams does Kalindi College accept?
Kalindi College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. Undergraduate admission through CUET-UG and the university's admission portal; PG through CUET-PG.
Is Kalindi College a government or private institution?
Kalindi College is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Kalindi College?
Kalindi College is in West, Delhi, India.
When was Kalindi College established?
Kalindi College was established in 1967.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Delhi University
University of Delhi
- Location
- New Delhi, Delhi
- Type
- Government, est. 1922
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Commerce
- Science
- Management
- +1 more
- Location
- South, Delhi
- Type
- Private, est. 1991
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- North West, Delhi
- Type
- Government, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- South West, Delhi
- Type
- Government, est. 1973
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- South West, Delhi
- Type
- Government, est. 1959
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- South West, Delhi
- Type
- Government, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce