Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara
Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara is a government institution in Kendrapada, Odisha, established in 1980. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Kendrapada, Odisha
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 1980
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- AISHE code
- C-39831
- Affiliating university
- Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- karilopatnacollege.org.in
Entrance exams Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara accepts
Questions about Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara
How do I get admission to Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara?
UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara accept?
Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through SAMS Odisha; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara a government or private institution?
Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara?
Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara is in Kendrapada, Odisha, India.
When was Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara established?
Karilopatna College, Karilopatna,Kendrapara was established in 1980.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Kalahandi, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1996
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Nuapada, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1988
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhadrak, Odisha
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1994
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Dhenkanal, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- SAMS Odisha
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce