Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi

Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi is a private institution in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, established in 2012. Usually on merit or the institute's own test.

  • Main entrance Merit or own test
  • Type Private
  • Location Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Established 2012

Key facts

Type
Private: Skills & Vocational
Established
2012
Main entrance
Merit or own test
AISHE code
C-46505
Affiliating university
GONDWANA UNIVERSITY, GADCHIROLI
Courses offered
B.Voc, skill diplomas and certificate courses
Eligibility
Usually Class 12 (Class 10 for some certificates).
Approval to check
UGC (for B.Voc at universities) or the state skill university; affiliated to GONDWANA UNIVERSITY, GADCHIROLI
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
Who awards the qualification and the industry partner for training.
Official website
kdmm.in

Questions about Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi

How do I get admission to Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi?

Usually on merit or the institute's own test.

Does Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi have an entrance exam?

Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Usually on merit or the institute's own test.

Is Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi a government or private institution?

Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi is a private institution (Skills & Vocational).

Where is Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi?

Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi is in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.

When was Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi established?

Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi was established in 2012.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Kaushalya Devi Women College Korchi admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.