Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya

Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya is a private institution in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2014. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

  • Main entrance Depends on the course
  • Type Private
  • Location Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Not clear from name
Established
2014
Main entrance
Depends on the course
AISHE code
C-52577
Affiliating university
UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
Official website
kpradcbantharalko.org

Questions about Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya

How do I get admission to Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya?

Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Does Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya have an entrance exam?

Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.

Is Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya a government or private institution?

Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya is a private institution (Not clear from name).

Where is Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya?

Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya is in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya established?

Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Kewalpatti Ramasrey Mahaviddyalaya admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.