Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal

Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal is an institution in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance MP e-Pravesh
  • Location Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Key facts

Type
Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Main entrance
MP e-Pravesh
AISHE code
C-29570
Affiliating university
Raja Mansingh Tomar Music & Arts University, Gwalior
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Raja Mansingh Tomar Music & Arts University, Gwalior
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.

Entrance exams Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal

How do I get admission to Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal?

UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal accept?

Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Where is Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal?

Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Kiran Vividh Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.