KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum
KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum is a private institution in Belagavi, Karnataka, established in 1968. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Key facts
- Location
- Belagavi, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Pharmacy
- Established
- 1968
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- AISHE code
- C-24505
- Affiliating university
- K.L.E. Academy of Higher Education and Research, Belgaum
- Courses offered
- D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
- Eligibility
- D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
- Approval to check
- Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year; affiliated to K.L.E. Academy of Higher Education and Research, Belgaum
- Affiliating university type
- Deemed University-Private
- Institution type
- Constituent / University College
- Area
- Urban
- PM-Vidyalaxmi education loan
- Listed: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free education loan
- Before you apply
- PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support. Listed for PM-Vidyalaxmi: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free, guarantor-free education loan (3% interest subvention up to ₹10 lakh of loan for family income up to ₹8 lakh).
- Streams
- Official website
- klepharm.edu
Entrance exams KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum accepts
Questions about KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum
How do I get admission to KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum?
A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Which entrance exams does KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum accept?
KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum uses JEE Main, CAT, MAT and CLAT, depending on the programme. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Is KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum a government or private institution?
KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum is a private institution (Pharmacy).
Where is KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum?
KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum is in Belagavi, Karnataka, India.
When was KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum established?
KLE College of Pharmacy, Belgaum was established in 1968.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Vijayapura, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Kalaburagi, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Belagavi, Karnataka
- Type
- Private
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Chitradurga, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Mandya, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Pharmacy